Committees

Scientific Program Committee

Chair

  • Yasumasa Nishiura, Tohoku University, Japan

Members

  • Martine Labbe, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Helena Judith Nussenzveig Lopes, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Alejandro Jofre, Universidad de Chile, Chile
  • Tao Tang, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
  • Xiaoshan Gao, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, China
  • Gabriel Peyré, CNRS, France
  • Sylvie Méléard, Ecole polytechnique, France
  • Barbara Wohlmuth, TU München, Germany
  • Alex Martin, Univ Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
  • Dirk Hartmann, Siemens, Princeton, Germany
  • Roberto Natalini, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy
  • Hiroshi Kokubu, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Martin Wechselberger, The University of Sydney, Australia
  • Jin Keun Seo, Yonsei University, South Korea
  • Carlos María Parés Madroñal, Universidad de Málaga, Spain
  • Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb, DAMTP, Cambridge, UK
  • Des Higham, The University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Cynthia A. Phillips, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • Wolfgang Dahmen, University of South Carolina, USA
  • Karen Wilcox, UT Austin, USA
  • Katya Scheinberg, Cornell Univ, USA

Organizing Committee

  • Shin’ichi Oishi, Waseda University, Japan, Congress Director
  • Hisashi Okamoto, Gakushuin University, Japan, Deputy Congress Director
  • Hiroshi Akiba, The University of Tokyo / Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry, Japan
  • Keiko Imai, Chuo University, Japan
  • Kenji Kajiwara, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Hiroshi Kokubu, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Motoko Kotani, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Kenichi Maruno, Waseda University, Japan
  • Osamu Saeki, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Kazue Sako, Waseda University, Japan
  • Katsuyuki Takashima, Waseda University, Japan
  • Shao-Liang Zhang, Nagoya University, Japan

Executive Committee

  • Shin’ichi Oishi, Waseda University, Japan, Chair
  • Hisashi Okamoto, Gakushuin University, Japan, Deputy Chair
  • Daisuke Furihata, Osaka University, Japan
  • Elliott Ginder, Meiji University, Japan, Secretary
  • Kenji Kajiwara, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Masaharu Nagayama, Hokkaido University, Japan
  • Takeshi Ogita, Tokyo Women’s Christian University, Japan, Secretary
  • Katsuhisa Ozaki, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan, Secretary
  • Takashi Sakajo, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Kouta Sekine, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan, Secretary
  • Hiroshi Suito, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Naoya Yamanaka, Meisei University, Japan, Secretary

Local Scientific Program Committee

Chair

  • Takeshi Ogita, Tokyo Women’s Christian University, Japan

Members